XOXO...you guys are bok!

Follow me @sizzlingsuzai

Tuesday, December 16

MONKI Exclusive Opening at 1 Utama

with the most admirable Duo Gigs, Evangeline and Cherrie :)
Finally meeting again Kak Suzi. haha iAllah will bump onto each other more often after this lol :)
Kelly Sunshine yang always cun hehe we're wearing MONKI headpiece :)
making a new friend with these nice clan; Nany, Alin, Syira and Khairudin (haha the photoG)

Happened on the last 5th Dec, this is the exclusive parteyy whilst on the next day is the public launching of MONKI in 1 Utama. located at the new wing of the mall and specifically, it is on the first floor. we've got drinks, sweets, groove by the TwinkiesKL, discounted items, mingling with lovely people and etc etc which equal to fun! :)

MONKI is under the same roof with HM, a Swedish label which aggressively separating its influence here in Malaysia. prominently, just launching its first flagship in Nu Sentral and  IOI City Mall. check here for the event write up.

Known as the signature; frizzy patterns and oversize garments are the focal of the collection. can't help to fall in love with the sweater, backpack and errr....the socks! haha seriously, they got that fun and quirky element which assuredly drooled the fashion lovers.

MONKI is also available in Nu Sentral and IOI City Mall. Thanks all! :)

xoxo

Monday, December 15

Jo Malone London Christmas 2014


Welcome to a world of icy enchantment.
A winter wonderland, glistening in white.
The scarlet temptation of Frosted Cherry & Clove, rich with winter spices. 
Enter JO MALONE LONDON's frosted fantasy.

Celebrates British styles with unexpected fragrances (cologne, candles and etc) and the elegant art of gift giving. Acquired by The Estee Lauder Companies, Inc. in 1999 and today Jo Malone London is available in 32 countries worldwide. Enchanting news to loyal followers as Jo Malone London is also now available in Malaysia.

Jo Malone™ Boutique
3.01.03 Level 3
Pavilion Kuala Lumpur
168 Jalan Bukit Bintang

official page here

xoxo

MTV THINGS THAT MATTER 2014



MTV THINGS THAT MATTER 2014

With 2014 coming to an end, MTV invites you to reflect and reminisce about some of the things that impacted our personal lives and the lives of people across the globe.

So, here is an opportunity to share and voice out what personally left an impact on you this year.

MTV is running a campaign called Things That Matter 2014 (TTM) comprising a list of topics that made the news in 2014. To kick start public votes and conversations, MTV has invited some of their celebrity friends such as Joe Flizzow, SonaOne and well-known personalities such as MTV’s VJ Alan to share the things that resonated with them this year at the Star Buzz page.

The initial list includes Selfies/Wefies, 2014 FIFA World Cup, Pranks (yes PRANKS!), music streaming services such and...well, you get the picture. Which of them will take top spot on MTV TTM 2014? If you’re wondering what else is making the list, check out www.mtvasia.com/ttm and proceed to vote for the Things That Mattered to YOU.

Launched on the 8th of December, the campaign will be live till 4th of January seeking votes from you, you and you! 

Do you have a suggested topic that MTV should include in their list? That’s great because MTV is always pleased to hear from you! Hit the Submit My TTM tab on the site to propose the topic that mattered to you this year.

Votes can be cast as many times just by liking, commenting on, and sharing any of the social phenomena as highlighted by MTV TTM 2014. All votes count towards the top 10 ranking in the final list. So what are you waiting for? Take charge and start voting now at www.mtvasia.com/ttm!

Pssst…Do you know your social trends well? Test your knowledge and play the MATCH THE HASHTAGS game!

ABOUT MTV THINGS THAT MATTER 2014
MTV Things That Matter 2014 (TTM) aims to derive a ranking of the top 10 things that mattered most to young people in 2014 as curated by social influencers, opinion leaders, personalities and anyone who has an opinion to share really. The first edition of MTV TTM 2014 was launched on 8 December for 4 weeks of public voting and social dialogues. MTV will be sharing the results in January 2015. Visit www.mtvasia.com/ttm to have your say.

xoxo

Saturday, December 13

Look #162 - Swag That Joggers Pants

HM Scarf / Cap from Bali / Superman Sweater from Primark London / Joggers from LZD Collection
Boot from Bandung / Samsung Galaxy Gear

Salam and Hey Happy Sunday!

Skirts or pants? 90% agreement would goes to pants as i always found utmost comfort in it! nah this is just another kinda pants called as jogger. yup comfy enough for a sport activity yet stylish enough for your Sunday hangout with friends.

Apart of the stretchable material, i love its gold zippers so much. i do always fancy gold details. well, i guess because because its ability to extrude expensive vibe kot yet its not pricey lorh. purchased it with only RM32 via Lazada, fyi this is their private collection. check it here LZD 

Well that 'Superman' sweater is a brand new item as well which coming all the way from London. haha got at Primark only lah nevertheless, sweater always made my day :)

Thanks for visiting and treasure your weekend peeps.

Photographed by FadzilahSalleh and Edited by SizzlingSuzai

xoxo

Tuesday, December 9

Finally, I Clean My Brushes!

elianto and F21

Salam and Hey Beauty Junkie!

Out of sudden huh?! i rarely talking about beauty stuff right? sorry ladies as i am not really qualified to advise bout it. indeed look at those limited brushes that i own. haha one function one brush! LOL

Well, what even more shocking is i was super lazy as i just dipped those brushes in my makeup remover+water --> kacau-kacau --> picit-picit --> rinse -->  im done! HAHAHA sorry my beauty blogger buddies please do not scold me when we meet LOL

Hence, thats what beauty bloggers are for. please proceed with my dearest friends whom with all do respect i admire the most for having such tremendous passion over beauty junks!

Sabby Prue - she got that REAL technique
Sabrina Tajuddin - easiest way to sanitize your brush, just spray?
Wiida Ribbon / SyafiqahHashim i don't find any related post in your blog, let me know shall you have posted one yar. :)

Hopefully this LAZIEST way of cleaning your brushes is approve by the expert! hahaha thanks for reading guys. NIGHT!

xoxo

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, 
Blogger...

Like What So Sizzle bout SizzlingSuzai? on Facebook

Powered By SAHI SOFT

 

Template by BloggerCandy.com