Search This Blog

Loading...

XOXO...you guys are bok!


follow me @sizzlingsuzai

Wednesday, May 20

Look #183 - Shine Bright Like A Gold

Satin Scarf / Uniqlo Basic Shirt / Sequin Kimono from Primark London / HM Pants / ALDO clog / Clutch from Indonesia / Klaus Kobec Watch

The event highlighted that the dressing code is "Melaram Tak Ingat" or something i could best translated as be glamorous from head-to-toe LOL hence, i remember that i own this sequin kimono that i bought at Primark which definitely suits the theme very well. not really sure but its cheap. if im not mistaken it was around £15 in which approximately RM84! hahahha it will only sounds cheap when in british pound currency LOL

Then, that pants is also a brand new item. the cutting is almost 'harem' that makes it very loose and absolutely comfortable. got at HM with only RM45 (as it was a sale item!). initially, i was quite hesitate to pair it with that clog yet i guess the result was not bad though. overall, i do receive lot of attention from that sequin ornament plus the metallic scarf and hey, thanks clog for steeping my height for another few inch! haha

Photographed by @ZayyZainuddin and Edited by SizzlingSuzai

xoxo

#HMBALMAINATION for HM X BALMAIN Paris


Balmain X H&M

H&M is proud to announce their latest collaboration with the Parisian house of Balmain. a veritable bastion pf French luxury under the directorship of young Olivier Rousteing, Balmain has grown intp a pop culture phenomenan. recently, he revealed the first pieces of the #HMBALMAINATION together with his friends, kendall Jenner and Jourdan Dunn at the red carpet of the Billboard Music Awards. Balmain invited the fans to join the movement of togetherness through the social media by hasgtaging #HMBALMAINATION.

Founded in 1994, Balmain has always remained true to the vision and spirit of its founder and express energy, fun, amusement and freedom, appealing to everybody. Rousteing has created a unique identity for the house, at once respectful of its couture DNA and rooted in the moment, with a showbiz flair.

"We are excited to have Balmain as our guest designer at H&M and create a truly involving experience for everybody. with its mix of couture spirit and streetwear attitude, Balmain own a unique style, at once opulent and direct, sensual and energetic. it is also closely linked to the show business and music worlds, which adds another element of surprise." Says Ann-Sofie Johansson, Creative Advisor of H&M.

Available on November 5, 2015. 

xoxo

Tuesday, May 19

The Soft Launch of MrStailista.Com and Gala Screening of the Age of Adeline

with the Queen of R&B, Ning Baizura
with the famous influencer, Mr Wak Doyok
my buddies Yusfariq Aisya and Zayy Bass! hehe

15.05.15 | Pavilion, Kuala Lumpur

I was invited by my dear Yusfariq from Yus In Style to this launching of Fashion blog MrStailista.Com together with the Gala screening of the movie, Age of Adeline. the responsible person behind the blog is non-other than Ayie Ali who is so famous with his tagline "Stailista ke Ops?!" LOL CONGRATULATION Ayie for the official launching and wish you have a great future ahead. guys, please do pay your visit MrStailista.Com which cater the needs of Fashion, Streetstyle, Beauty and Lifestyle,

xoxo

Sunday, May 17

Look #182 - A Weekend Look

HM Scarf / Uniqlo Basic Shirt / Topshop Jogger / Primark Bag / Vincci Sandal

Ultimate comfy is always my main goal. thanks to that jogger pants which i got all the way from Topshop UK at the Oxford, London during the visit. what a precious memory it holds?! when i saw it hanging at the rack, i just know that i need to own this pants. effortlessly cool, stylish and it can just be worn with any basic shirt, then ta-da you are so ready to be in the spotlight! hehe and well, that sandal is my wishlist. got at Vincci with only RM40 if im not mistaken. love it to the bottom of my heart. OK tomorrow is Monday, so Night peeps!

Photographed by Samsung Note 3 (explaining the poor quality of it!)

xoxo

Monday, May 11

Bollywood Superstar Kareena Kapoor Khan Launched Malabar Gold and Diamonds Malaysia 1st Store

Kareena Kapoor Khan looking absolutely stunning in the Anamika Khanna collection
Kareena admits that her favourite jewellery is always a diamonds or anything gifetd with diamonds. haha since diamonds are women's bestfriend naaa :)
and her upcoming movie is with the dear Salman Khan, Bajrangi Bhaijaan 2015
simply beautiful :)
 

10.05.2015 | Jalan Masjid India, Malaysia

Bollywood actress, Kareena Kapoor Khan inaugurated Malabar Gold & Diamonds first showroom in Malaysia on the last 10th May 2015 in the presence of the Mr MP Ahammed - Chairman MG, Mr Shamlal Ahamed MP - Managing Director of International Operations, Mr Abdul Salam KP - Group Executive Director, other directors and fellow media. the actress officially launched the grand opening of this 133rd retail outlet which marks its presence in 9 countries inclusive across India, middle east, far east as well as 3 stores just in Singapore.

Malabar Gold & Diamonds is established in 1993 in India. HQ is in Kerala, India and successful spreading over 9 countries; 77 stores across India and 56 outlets across middle east and far east. as mentioned during the press conference, they are looking forward to sneak into the Europe countries which London would be their first target.

The exclusive collection are Ethnix (handcrafted designer jewellery), Era (Uncut Diamond Jewellery), Mine (Diamond Unlimited), Divine (Indian Heritage Jewellery), Precia (Precious Ge Jewellery) and Starlet (Kids Jewellery) which are available in this showroom.

'The Great Gold Rush' campaign is on-going until 30th June 2015. the customer who purchase jewellery from any of their outlets has the opportunity to win a whopping 25 kilos if gold. spend RM500 and get the chance to enter raffle draw to win 1/2kg of gold each in 2 raffle draws. customer also avail to receive a free 1gram gold coin for every RM2,500 spent on diamond jewellery.

Exclusive, the 1st Malabar store in Jalan Masjid India, Kuala Lumpur. courtesy of Kak Ela
the crowd of the evening!
Kareena talked to her fans friendly and goshhh she is super nice and humble! love you Bebo!  
the fans gone craazeey when Kareena claims that her craziest fans is from Malaysian!! hehe
with my blogger buddies; Kak Ela Sabby Prue and we're missing Innanie in here
the fans showing their support to both Kareena and her best buddy, Mr Salman Khan. follow @biggsalmankhanfanshouse and @kareenakapoorupdates the FC :)
HAHA goshh i do also feel like a dream seeing and talking to Kareena for real! yup imma BIG FAN of Bollywood too! hahaha

Honestly, apart of my job to cover the event HAHAHA i was extremely anticipated to finally met Kareena Kapoor who i've been watched all the films since the day she debuted with Refugee, Mujhe Kuch Kehna Hai and Ajnaabe and so-on-and-so-forth! well who doesn't fan her?? she is exotically gorgeous, the most talented actress in the B-world as she acts and dances perfectly and hey, i am so much envy of looking at her bodylicious curve!! omggg undeniable, she is sooooo tall and slander and again, as beautiful as what you've seen in those films. no cheating! lol 

Fans, please know that she doesn't own any account of IG or FB as she believe that she doesn't need to clarify things on social media because she knows that her fans are fighting for her here hence, please follow @kareenakapoorupdates to keep update of Kareena Kapoor Khan.

Thanks for the visiting though. syukriya. maina bahot khushiyon ho LOL XD

xoxo

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, 
Blogger...
 

Template by BloggerCandy.com